Data
Soccer goal rankings
687 teams from 55 leagues, all with at least 5 games this season. Per-game averages and historical frequencies, no predictions. Updated Oct 18, 2026, 3:56 PM. Feel free to cite it: “Data: xG PRO Stats”, with a link to this page.
Highest-scoring leagues
| # | League | Goals per game | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bundesliga 1 · Germany | 3.83 | 2.36 | 1.47 |
| 2 | Super League · Switzerland | 3.81 | 1.97 | 1.84 |
| 3 | Eerste Divisie · Netherlands | 3.52 | 2.03 | 1.49 |
| 4 | MLS · United States | 3.27 | 1.86 | 1.41 |
| 5 | Bundesliga 2 · Germany | 3.23 | 1.75 | 1.48 |
| 6 | Eliteserien · Norway | 3.19 | 1.83 | 1.36 |
| 7 | HNL · Croatia | 3.16 | 1.93 | 1.23 |
| 8 | Chinense Super League · China | 3.12 | 1.78 | 1.34 |
| 9 | La Liga 1 · Spain | 3.09 | 1.76 | 1.33 |
| 10 | Bundesliga · Austria | 3.04 | 1.81 | 1.23 |
| 11 | First Division A · Belgium | 3.03 | 1.71 | 1.32 |
| 12 | Ekstraklasa · Poland | 3.01 | 1.65 | 1.36 |
| 13 | Superligaen · Denmark | 3.00 | 1.57 | 1.43 |
| 14 | Premier League · England | 2.95 | 1.62 | 1.33 |
| 15 | Allsvenskan · Sweden | 2.94 | 1.63 | 1.31 |
| 16 | Süper Lig · Türkiye | 2.94 | 1.65 | 1.29 |
| 17 | Championship · England | 2.93 | 1.61 | 1.32 |
| 18 | Ligue 1 · France | 2.91 | 1.67 | 1.24 |
| 19 | J. League · Japan | 2.91 | 1.57 | 1.34 |
| 20 | Chile Primera Division · Chile | 2.89 | 1.67 | 1.22 |
Most goals scored at home
| # | Team | League | Goals per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bayern Munich | Bundesliga 1 | 6.00 |
| 2 | RB Leipzig | Bundesliga 1 | 4.67 |
| 3 | Fenerbahce | Süper Lig | 4.33 |
| 4 | Barcelona | La Liga 1 | 4.25 |
| 5 | Al Ahli Jeddah | Saudi League | 4.00 |
| 6 | Viking FK | Eliteserien | 3.80 |
| 7 | Rapid Vienna | Bundesliga | 3.75 |
| 8 | Inter Milan | Serie A | 3.75 |
| 9 | SC Freiburg | Bundesliga 1 | 3.67 |
| 10 | Chelsea | Premier League | 3.67 |
| 11 | Trabzonspor | Süper Lig | 3.67 |
| 12 | Young Boys | Super League | 3.40 |
| 13 | Levante | La Liga 1 | 3.33 |
| 14 | Nurnberg | Bundesliga 2 | 3.25 |
| 15 | FC Salzburg | Bundesliga | 3.25 |
| 16 | Hearts | Premiership | 3.25 |
| 17 | Real Madrid | La Liga 1 | 3.25 |
| 18 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | J. League | 3.25 |
| 19 | GKS Katowice | Ekstraklasa | 3.25 |
| 20 | Amed SK | Süper Lig | 3.25 |
Most goals scored away
| # | Team | League | Goals per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mainz | Bundesliga 1 | 4.50 |
| 2 | Barcelona | La Liga 1 | 4.25 |
| 3 | Al Hilal Riyadh | Saudi League | 4.00 |
| 4 | Benfica | Primeira Liga | 3.75 |
| 5 | Brighton | Premier League | 3.33 |
| 6 | Union Saint Gilloise | First Division A | 3.25 |
| 7 | Lugano | Super League | 3.25 |
| 8 | Young Boys | Super League | 3.20 |
| 9 | Augsburg | Bundesliga 1 | 3.00 |
| 10 | Al Qadisiya Al Khubar | Saudi League | 3.00 |
| 11 | AZ Reserves | Eerste Divisie | 3.00 |
| 12 | Heracles | Eerste Divisie | 3.00 |
| 13 | Corum FK | Süper Lig | 3.00 |
| 14 | Almere City | Eerste Divisie | 2.80 |
| 15 | West Ham | Championship | 2.80 |
| 16 | Machida Zelvia | J. League | 2.80 |
| 17 | Hertha Berlin | Bundesliga 2 | 2.75 |
| 18 | Luton | League One | 2.75 |
| 19 | FC Porto | Primeira Liga | 2.75 |
| 20 | Goztepe | Süper Lig | 2.75 |
Stingiest defenses on the road
| # | Team | League | Conceded per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roma | Serie A | 0.00 |
| 2 | Kayserispor | TFF 1. Lig | 0.17 |
| 3 | Al Hilal Riyadh | Saudi League | 0.25 |
| 4 | Al Qadisiya Al Khubar | Saudi League | 0.25 |
| 5 | Charleroi | First Division A | 0.25 |
| 6 | Celta Vigo | La Liga 1 | 0.25 |
| 7 | Iraklis 1908 FC | Greece Super League | 0.25 |
| 8 | Leyton Orient | League One | 0.25 |
| 9 | Olympiakos | Greece Super League | 0.33 |
| 10 | Panathinaikos | Greece Super League | 0.33 |
| 11 | Man City | Premier League | 0.33 |
| 12 | Cagliari | Serie A | 0.33 |
| 13 | Lazio | Serie A | 0.33 |
| 14 | Pogon Szczecin | Ekstraklasa | 0.33 |
| 15 | Leixoes | Segunda Liga | 0.33 |
| 16 | Lusitania Lourosa | Segunda Liga | 0.33 |
| 17 | Penarol | Uruguay Primera Division | 0.33 |
| 18 | Crewe | League Two | 0.40 |
| 19 | FC Salzburg | Bundesliga | 0.50 |
| 20 | Gent | First Division A | 0.50 |
Most games over 2.5 goals
| # | Team | League | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Augsburg | Bundesliga 1 | 100% |
| 2 | Borussia Mgladbach | Bundesliga 1 | 100% |
| 3 | Eintracht Frankfurt | Bundesliga 1 | 100% |
| 4 | TSG Hoffenheim | Bundesliga 1 | 100% |
| 5 | Chelsea | Premier League | 100% |
| 6 | FC Vaduz | Super League | 100% |
| 7 | FC Utrecht Reserves | Eerste Divisie | 90% |
| 8 | GKS Katowice | Ekstraklasa | 90% |
| 9 | Rakow Czestochowa | Ekstraklasa | 90% |
| 10 | FC Sion | Super League | 90% |
| 11 | FC Zurich | Super League | 90% |
| 12 | Lugano | Super League | 90% |
| 13 | Young Boys | Super League | 90% |
| 14 | NK Rudes | HNL | 89% |
| 15 | Cordoba | La Liga 2 | 89% |
| 16 | Urawa Red Diamonds | J. League | 89% |
| 17 | Al Ahli Jeddah | Saudi League | 88% |
| 18 | Al-Nassr Riyadh | Saudi League | 88% |
| 19 | Westerlo | First Division A | 88% |
| 20 | Hearts | Premiership | 88% |
Most games with both teams scoring
| # | Team | League | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cologne | Bundesliga 1 | 100% |
| 2 | TSG Hoffenheim | Bundesliga 1 | 100% |
| 3 | Werder Bremen | Bundesliga 1 | 100% |
| 4 | Rayo Vallecano | La Liga 1 | 100% |
| 5 | Le Mans | Ligue 1 | 100% |
| 6 | Barnet | League Two | 100% |
| 7 | Monza | Serie A | 100% |
| 8 | Sassuolo | Serie A | 100% |
| 9 | FC Vaduz | Super League | 91% |
| 10 | FC Utrecht Reserves | Eerste Divisie | 90% |
| 11 | Helmond Sport | Eerste Divisie | 90% |
| 12 | PSV Reserves | Eerste Divisie | 90% |
| 13 | Burnley | Championship | 90% |
| 14 | Rakow Czestochowa | Ekstraklasa | 90% |
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | Ekstraklasa | 90% |
| 16 | FC Zurich | Super League | 90% |
| 17 | Cordoba | La Liga 2 | 89% |
| 18 | Cambridge Utd | League One | 89% |
| 19 | Wycombe | League One | 89% |
| 20 | Kawasaki Frontale | J. League | 89% |
See the math done for every match of the day.
Fair odds, a scoreline matrix and a live Radar across 55 leagues. 7-day guarantee.
See plans
















































































